Leadership Team

Chris Pencikowski

Head of School

Megan Hubbard

Principal

Alex Brown

Assistant Principal

Darien E. Nolin

Dir. of Strategy & Ops

 

Operations Team

Ellie Webster

Out of School Time Coodinator

Juanita Allen

Food Service Coordinator

Malik Wheeler

Campus Office Manager

Chitra Subramanian

Operations Manager

 

Primary Team

Karli Hurlebaus

Guide, Jido-Kan

Caprice Boler

Assistant, Jido-Kan

Neda Rezaei

Special Ed Tech,Jido-Kan

Hallie Goertner

Guide, La Maison Des Enfants

Tabitha Bean

Assistant, La Maison Des Enfants

Debbi Lopez

Sped Tech, La Maison Des Enfants

Genevieve D'Cruz

Guide, Nyumba Ya Watoto

Lola Oludimu

Transitioning Guide, Nyumba Ya Watoto

Elena Gonzalez

Assistant, Nyumba Ya Watoto

Jamila Ford

Special Ed Assistant, Nyumba Ya Watoto

Carlena Zayac

Guide, Barnens Hus

Camille Young

Assistant, Barnens Hus

Danielle Grant

Sped Tech, Barnens Hus

 
 

Lower Elementary Team

Hamed Isaza

Guide, Black Locust Community

Cristina Fernandez

Assisant, Black Locust Community

Dionne Nelson

Sped Assistant, Black Locust Community

Heather Bond-Poje

Guide, Magnolia Community

Sean Collins

Assistant, Magnolia Community

Bobby Johnson

Sped Tech, Magnolia Community

Christina Blomberg

Guide, Gingko Community

Cierra Littlejohn

Apprentice Guide, Gingko Community

Alton Whitby, Jr.

Sped Tech, Gingko Community

 
 

Upper Elementary Team

Allison Denny

Guide, Birch Community

Kimesha Edwards

Assistant, Birch Community

Christina McKinney

Sped Assistant, Birch Community

 
 

Floating Classroom Staff

Babbs Bergner

Floating Guide/Yoga Instructor

Fatima Green

Floating Assistant

Megan Fowler

Librarian/Donor Outreach Coordinator

Rachel Harmston

Garden Coordinator

Luis Guzman

Physical Education Teacher

Abbi Doumah

Art/Extended Day Teacher

 
 

Student Support Team

Suzanne Holstein

Student Support Coordinator

Rachel Kimboko

Child Study Lead

Myesha Reid

Reading Interventionist

Anne Stewart

Special Education Teacher

MaryBeth Washington

Special Education Teacher

Marissa Zindell

Social Worker

Alicia Bailey

School Social Worker

 
 

Extended Day Team

Ayael Delbe

Extended Day Teacher

Montell McCutchen

Extended Day Teacher

Deonta Covington

Extended Day Teacher

Julia Ugorji

Extended Day Teacher