Brookland Team

 
 

Campus Leadership

 
MHubbard.jpeg

Megan Hubbard
Head of School - Brookland

KHurlebaus.JPG

Karli Hurlebaus
Assistant Head of School - Brookland

Bobby Johnson
Dean of Students & Culture

SHolstein.JPG

Suzanne Holstein
Special Education Coordinator

 
 
MaryBethWashington.jpg

Mary Beth Washington
Elementary Coach

Artboard 2.png

Chitra Subramanian
Operations Manager

Artboard 2.png

Sue Tun
Out-of-School Time Coordinator

 
 

Primary Classes

 

Barnens Hus

Carlena Zayac Primary Guide
Lavonda Golden Primary Assistant
Debbi Lopez Special Ed Tech

La Maison des Enfants

Tabitha Bean Primary Guide
Wasan Alani Primary Assistant
Tammie Miller Special Ed Tech

Jido-Kan

Emily Proffitt Primary Guide
Caprice Boler Primary Assistant

Nyumba Ya Watoto

Lola Oludimu Primary Guide
Elena Gonzalez Primary Assistant
Jamila Ford Special Ed Tech

 

Fatima Green Floating Assistant

 

Elementary Classes

 

Birch Community

Allison Denny & Sean Collins Upper Elem. Guides
Kimesha Edwards Upper Elem. Assistant
Christina McKinney Special Ed Assistant

Gingko Community

Christina Blomberg Lower Elementary Guide
Alton Whitby Lower Elementary Assistant
Danielle Bogan Special Ed Assistant

Lotus Community

Cierra Littlejohn Lower Elementary Guide
César Guitunga Lower Elementary Assistant
Deonta Covington Special Ed Assistant

Black Locust Community

Hamed Isaza Lower Elementary Guide
Hannah Bricker Lower Elementary Assistant
Delonte O’Bryant Special Ed Assistant

Magnolia Community

Heather Bond-Poje Lower Elementary Guide
Dionne Nelson Lower Elementary Assistant
Danielle Grant Special Ed Tech
Lakisha Pratt Special Ed Assistant

 
 

Student Support Staff

 

Amanda Buras School Social Worker
Chih-Hsuan Hsu Elementary Intervention Guide
Anne Stewart Special Education Teacher

Babbs Bergner Primary Intervention Guide
Myesha Reid Reading Interventionist
TBD Special Education Teacher

 
 

Specials & Extended Day Staff

 

Akinwale Ajiwe Extended Day Teacher
Meera Connors Gardening Teacher
Megan Fowler Media Coordinator (Librarian)
Montell McCutchen Extended Day Teacher
Julia Ugorgi Extended Day Teacher

Kristen Arant Music Teacher
Abbi Dumah Art Teacher
Luis Guzman Physical Education Teacher
Kiara Spurgeon Extended Day Teacher

 
 

Operations Staff

 

Juanita Allen Food Services Coordinator

Debbie Childs Morning-Care and Office Assistant

 

Staff email: FirstinitialLastname@leemontessori.org

(e.g. Jane Doe is jdoe@leemontessori.org)